All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NJP DKGN Passenger (Train No:55713) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To Rangiya Junction

Given below is the details about NJP DKGN PASS (Train Number 55713) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rangiya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To Rangiya Jn - NJP DKGN PASS- 55713

New Jalpaiguri Junction
Rangiya Junction
Number 55713 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 362 KM Stops 39
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

New Jalpaiguri Junction - Rangiya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Rangiya Junction , Train number 55713. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Rangiya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 7:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Belakoba (BLK) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 19 km
4 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 27 km
5 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 34 km
6 New Domohani (NQH) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 42 km
7 New Maynaguri (NMX) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 46 km
8 Betgara (BYXA) 9:02 AM 9:03 AM 1 min 50 km
9 Altagram (ATM) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 59 km
10 Dhupguri (DQG) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 66 km
11 Kolaigaon (KLGR) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 73 km
12 Salbari (SXX) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 80 km
13 Falakata (FLK) 10:12 AM 10:17 AM 5 min 89 km
14 Gumanihat (GUZ) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 98 km
15 Ghoksadanga (GDX) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 105 km
16 Sajerpar (SJRR) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 113 km
17 Pundibari (PQZ) 11:30 AM 11:31 AM 1 min 117 km
18 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 12:38 PM 12:48 PM 10 min 127 km
19 New Baneswar (NBS) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 135 km
20 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 1:08 PM 1:13 PM 5 min 146 km
21 Samuktala Road (SMTA) 1:24 PM 1:25 PM 1 min 157 km
22 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 167 km
23 Jorai (JOQ) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 175 km
24 Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 2:40 PM 2:41 PM 1 min 185 km
25 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 192 km
26 Chautara (CROA) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 204 km
27 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 215 km
28 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:46 PM 3:47 PM 1 min 225 km
29 Salakati (SLKX) 3:57 PM 3:58 PM 1 min 234 km
30 Basugaon (BSGN) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 241 km
31 Dangtal (DTX) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 249 km
32 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 4:50 PM 5:30 PM 40 min 253 km
33 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 5:36 PM 5:38 PM 2 min 255 km
34 Bijni (BJF) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 270 km
35 Sorbhog (SBE) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 289 km
36 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 6:22 PM 6:24 PM 2 min 297 km
37 Pathshala (PBL) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 318 km
38 Nalbari (NLV) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 345 km
39 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 8:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 362 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 VPU
13 VPH


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Rangiya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55713, New Jalpaiguri Jn To Rangiya Jn - NJP DKGN PASS . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rangiya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To Rangiya Jn - NJP DKGN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network