Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NJP RNC ExpressS (Train No:18630) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To Ranchi

Given below is the details about NJP RNC ExpressS (Train Number 18630) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To Ranchi - NJP RNC ExpressS- 18630

New Jalpaiguri Junction
Ranchi
Number 18630 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 838 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

New Jalpaiguri Junction - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Ranchi, Train number 18630. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 5:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 5:29 AM 5:31 AM 2 min 8 km
3 Thakurganj (TKG) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 64 km
4 Aluabari Road (AUB) 7:11 AM 7:13 AM 2 min 84 km
5 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:47 AM 7:49 AM 2 min 115 km
6 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 8:47 AM 8:49 AM 2 min 172 km
7 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min 211 km
8 Naugachia (NNA) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 267 km
9 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 334 km
10 Begu Sarai (BGS) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 375 km
11 Barauni Jn (BJU) 2:50 PM 3:10 PM 20 min 390 km
12 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 429 km
13 Jhajha (JAJ) 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 10 min 483 km
14 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 527 km
15 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 556 km
16 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 8:45 PM 8:47 PM 2 min 613 km
17 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:53 PM 11:03 PM 10 min 674 km
18 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 708 km
19 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 723 km
20 Muri (MURI) 1:55 AM 2:00 AM 5 min 776 km
21 Ranchi (RNC) 3:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 838 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18630, New Jalpaiguri Jn To Ranchi - NJP RNC ExpressS . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To Ranchi - NJP RNC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network