All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NJP RDP DEMU (Train No:75708) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To Radhikapur

Given below is the details about NJP RDP DEMU (Train Number 75708) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Radhikapur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To Radhikapur - NJP RDP DEMU- 75708

New Jalpaiguri Junction
Radhikapur
Number 75708 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 224 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

New Jalpaiguri Junction - Radhikapur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Radhikapur, Train number 75708. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Radhikapur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 5:10 PM 5:12 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Matigara (MTRA) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Baghdogra (BORA) 5:31 PM 5:33 PM 2 min 17 km
5 Naksalbari (NAK) 5:45 PM 5:47 PM 2 min 30 km
6 Batasi (BTSI) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 38 km
7 Adhikari (ADQ) 6:12 PM 6:14 PM 2 min 42 km
8 Galgalia (GAGA) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 51 km
9 Pipritnan (PPTN) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 57 km
10 Thakurganj (TKG) 6:47 PM 6:49 PM 2 min 63 km
11 Taiabpur (TBR) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 70 km
12 Pothia (POT) 7:06 PM 7:07 PM 1 min 78 km
13 Aluabari Road (AUB) 7:18 PM 7:20 PM 2 min 83 km
14 Panjipara (PJP) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 105 km
15 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 114 km
16 Kanki (KKA) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 127 km
17 Dalkolha (DLK) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 142 km
18 Telta (TETA) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 150 km
19 Sudhani (SUD) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 159 km
20 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 9:35 PM 9:45 PM 10 min 171 km
21 Dhachna (DHNA) 9:50 PM 9:51 PM 1 min 175 km
22 Kachna (KAU) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 181 km
23 Jhitkia (JTK) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 185 km
24 Raiganj (RGJ) 10:09 PM 10:11 PM 2 min 192 km
25 Bamangram (BMGR) 10:17 PM 10:18 PM 1 min 199 km
26 Bangalbaree (BJY) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 202 km
27 Kaliyaganj (KAJ) 10:32 PM 10:34 PM 2 min 212 km
28 Dalimgaon (DLX) 10:40 PM 10:41 PM 1 min 218 km
29 Radhikapur (RDP) 11:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 224 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DTC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC
7 DTC
8 DPC


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Radhikapur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75708, New Jalpaiguri Jn To Radhikapur - NJP RDP DEMU . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Radhikapur. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To Radhikapur - NJP RDP DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network