All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NJP AUB NJP DEMU (Train No:75705) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To New Jalpaiguri

Given below is the details about NJP AUB NJP DEMU (Train Number 75705) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Jalpaiguri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To New Jalpaiguri - NJP AUB NJP DEMU- 75705

New Jalpaiguri Junction
New Jalpaiguri
Number 75705 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 140 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

New Jalpaiguri Junction - New Jalpaiguri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - New Jalpaiguri, Train number 75705. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - New Jalpaiguri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 7 km
4 Matigara (MTRA) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 11 km
5 Baghdogra (BORA) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Naksalbari (NAK) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 30 km
7 Batasi (BTSI) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 39 km
8 Adhikari (ADQ) 5:10 PM 5:11 PM 1 min 42 km
9 Galgalia (GAGA) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 51 km
10 Pipritnan (PPTN) 5:29 PM 5:30 PM 1 min 57 km
11 Thakurganj (TKG) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 63 km
12 Taiabpur (TBR) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 70 km
13 Pothia (POT) 5:56 PM 5:57 PM 1 min 78 km
14 Aluabari Road (AUB) 6:05 PM 6:15 PM 10 min 83 km
15 Dhulabari (DBQ) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 88 km
16 Mangurjan (MXJ) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 94 km
17 Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 100 km
18 Dumdangi (DMZ) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 109 km
19 Chattar Hat (CAT) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 118 km
20 Nijbari (NJB) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 125 km
21 Rangapani (RNI) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 132 km
22 New Jalpaiguri (NJPS) 7:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 140 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to New Jalpaiguri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75705, New Jalpaiguri Jn To New Jalpaiguri - NJP AUB NJP DEMU . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Jalpaiguri. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To New Jalpaiguri - NJP AUB NJP DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network