All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NJP NDLS Express (Train No:12523) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To New Delhi

Given below is the details about NJP NDLS Express (Train Number 12523) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To New Delhi - NJP NDLS Express- 12523

New Jalpaiguri Junction
New Delhi
Number 12523 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,500 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Jalpaiguri Junction - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - New Delhi, Train number 12523. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 88 km
3 Katihar Jn (KIR) 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 15 min 184 km
4 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 308 km
5 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 364 km
6 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 393 km
7 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:05 PM 4:15 PM 10 min 445 km
8 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 499 km
9 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 504 km
10 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 558 km
11 Siwan Jn (SV) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 619 km
12 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 688 km
13 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 9:50 PM 10:10 PM 20 min 738 km
14 Gonda Jn (GD) 12:45 AM 12:50 AM 5 min 891 km
15 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 1,008 km
16 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:50 AM 9:05 AM 15 min 1,334 km
17 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:26 AM 11:28 AM 2 min 1,475 km
18 New Delhi (NDLS) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,500 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 SL
3 SL S2
4 SL S3
5 SL S4
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12523, New Jalpaiguri Jn To New Delhi - NJP NDLS Express . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To New Delhi - NJP NDLS Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network