All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NJP MLDT Passenger (Train No:55712) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To Malda Town

Given below is the details about NJP MLDT PASS (Train Number 55712) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To Malda Town - NJP MLDT PASS- 55712

New Jalpaiguri Junction
Malda Town
Number 55712 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 232 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

New Jalpaiguri Junction - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Malda Town, Train number 55712. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Rangapani (RNI) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Nijbari (NJB) 6:11 AM 6:12 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Chattar Hat (CAT) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Dumdangi (DMZ) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 30 km
6 Tin Mile Hat (TMH) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 39 km
7 Mangurjan (MXJ) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 45 km
8 Aluabari Road (AUB) 7:24 AM 7:26 AM 2 min 56 km
9 Gunjaria (GEOR) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 64 km
10 Gaisal (GIL) 7:42 AM 7:43 AM 1 min 70 km
11 Panjipara (PJP) 8:06 AM 8:07 AM 1 min 78 km
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 8:17 AM 8:22 AM 5 min 87 km
13 Hatwar (HWR) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 95 km
14 Kanki (KKA) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 100 km
15 Surjakamal (SJKL) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 108 km
16 Dalkolha (DLK) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 115 km
17 Telta (TETA) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 123 km
18 Ajharail (AHL) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 127 km
19 Sudhani (SUD) 9:35 AM 9:36 AM 1 min 132 km
20 Sanjoy Gram (SJGM) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 136 km
21 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 144 km
22 Mukuria (MFA) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 148 km
23 Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 10:46 AM 10:47 AM 1 min 153 km
24 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 157 km
25 Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 162 km
26 Khurial (KWE) 11:06 AM 11:08 AM 2 min 165 km
27 Babhabgaon H (BAHN) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 166 km
28 Kumedpur (KDPR) 11:21 AM 11:23 AM 2 min 171 km
29 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 11:51 AM 11:53 AM 2 min 177 km
30 Milangarh (MQG) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 183 km
31 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 12:11 PM 12:13 PM 2 min 187 km
32 Malahar (MFZ) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 191 km
33 Samsi (SM) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 197 km
34 Sripur H (SRPU) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 203 km
35 Kumarganj (KMRJ) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 206 km
36 Mahananda Bridge (MBC) 1:11 PM 1:12 PM 1 min 210 km
37 Eklakhi (EKI) 1:17 PM 1:19 PM 2 min 213 km
38 Adina (ADF) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 220 km
39 Old Malda (OMLF) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 226 km
40 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 232 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 WGSCZ
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 GS
10 WGSCZ
11 VPU
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55712, New Jalpaiguri Jn To Malda Town - NJP MLDT PASS . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To Malda Town - NJP MLDT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network