All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NJP KGN Passenger N G (Train No:52543) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To Kurseong

Given below is the details about NJP KGN PASS N G (Train Number 52543) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Kurseong stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To Kurseong - NJP KGN PASS N G- 52543

New Jalpaiguri Junction
Kurseong
Number 52543 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 12 km/hr
Distance 56 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Hill train

New Jalpaiguri Junction - Kurseong Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Kurseong, Train number 52543. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Kurseong train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 8:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 7 km
4 Sukna (SN) 9:22 AM 9:23 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Rangtong (RTG) 9:54 AM 9:55 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Tindharia (TDH) 10:58 AM 10:59 AM 1 min 37 km
7 Gayabari (GBE) 11:36 AM 11:37 AM 1 min 43 km
8 Mahanadi (MHN) 12:07 PM 12:08 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Kurseong (KGN) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 56 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Kurseong:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52543, New Jalpaiguri Jn To Kurseong - NJP KGN PASS N G . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Kurseong. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To Kurseong - NJP KGN PASS N G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network