All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NJP HWH AC EXP (Train No:22310) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about NJP HWH AC EXP (Train Number 22310) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To Howrah Jn - NJP HWH AC EXP- 22310

New Jalpaiguri Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 22310 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 561 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

New Jalpaiguri Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 22310. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 12:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aluabari Road (AUB) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 57 km
3 Kishanganj (KNE) 1:42 PM 1:44 PM 2 min 88 km
4 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 145 km
5 Malda Town (MLDT) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 233 km
6 Rampur Hat (RPH) 6:27 PM 6:29 PM 2 min 354 km
7 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 9:17 PM 9:19 PM 2 min 466 km
8 Howrah Jn (HWH) 10:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 561 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WLRRM
2 CC J1
3 CC J2
4 CC J3
5 CC J4
6 CC J5
7 CC J7
8 CC J8
9 CC J9
10 CC J10
11 CC J11
12 3A B1
13 3A B2
14 2A AE1
15 WLRRM


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22310, New Jalpaiguri Jn To Howrah Jn - NJP HWH AC EXP . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To Howrah Jn - NJP HWH AC EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network