All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NJP HDB Passenger (Train No:55751) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To Haldibari

Given below is the details about NJP HDB PASS (Train Number 55751) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Haldibari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To Haldibari - NJP HDB PASS- 55751

New Jalpaiguri Junction
Haldibari
Number 55751 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 56 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

New Jalpaiguri Junction - Haldibari Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Haldibari, Train number 55751. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Haldibari train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 1:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambari Falakata (ABFC) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Belakoba (BLK) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 26 km
5 Mohitnagar (MOP) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 28 km
6 Jalpaiguri (JPG) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 35 km
7 Kadabari Hat (KDX) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 39 km
8 Mandalghat (MDG) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 45 km
9 Kashiabari (KSBI) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 51 km
10 Haldibari (HDB) 3:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 56 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZ
2 GSRD
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Haldibari:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55751, New Jalpaiguri Jn To Haldibari - NJP HDB PASS . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Haldibari. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To Haldibari - NJP HDB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network