Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PAHARIA ExpressS (Train No:15722) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To Digha F S

Given below is the details about PAHARIA ExpressS (Train Number 15722) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Digha F S stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To Digha F S - PAHARIA ExpressS- 15722

New Jalpaiguri Junction
Digha F S
Number 15722 Service Days FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 749 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

New Jalpaiguri Junction - Digha F S Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Digha F S, Train number 15722. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Digha F S train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 8:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:20 PM 10:21 PM 1 min 88 km
3 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 145 km
4 Malda Town (MLDT) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 233 km
5 Azimganj (AZ) 2:52 AM 2:57 AM 5 min 347 km
6 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 3:11 AM 3:12 AM 1 min 362 km
7 Salar (SALE) 3:47 AM 3:48 AM 1 min 403 km
8 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 4:19 AM 4:21 AM 2 min 420 km
9 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 459 km
10 Bandel Jn (BDC) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 525 km
11 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:20 AM 7:50 AM 30 min 564 km
12 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 571 km
13 Ulubaria (ULB) 8:33 AM 8:34 AM 1 min 596 km
14 Bagnan (BZN) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 609 km
15 Mecheda (MCA) 9:01 AM 9:02 AM 1 min 622 km
16 Tamluk (TMZ) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 655 km
17 Kanthi F S (KATI) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 717 km
18 Digha F S (DGHA) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 749 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 3A B1
4 1A + 3A HB1
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Digha F S:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15722, New Jalpaiguri Jn To Digha F S - PAHARIA ExpressS . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Digha F S. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To Digha F S - PAHARIA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network