All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NJP MAS ExpressS (Train No:22612) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about NJP MAS ExpressS (Train Number 22612) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To Chennai Central - NJP MAS ExpressS- 22612

New Jalpaiguri Junction
Chennai Central
Number 22612 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 2,270 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Jalpaiguri Junction - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Chennai Central, Train number 22612. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 9:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 88 km
3 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 12:03 AM 12:05 AM 2 min 145 km
4 Malda Town (MLDT) 2:00 AM 2:15 AM 15 min 233 km
5 Rampur Hat (RPH) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 354 km
6 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 7:35 AM 8:00 AM 25 min 472 km
7 Asansol Jn (ASN) 8:55 AM 9:05 AM 10 min 514 km
8 Adra Jn (ADRA) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 555 km
9 Bankura (BQA) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 608 km
10 Hijli (HIJ) 12:56 PM 12:57 PM 1 min 730 km
11 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:13 PM 5:18 PM 5 min 1,047 km
12 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:50 PM 6:05 PM 15 min 1,066 km
13 Brahmapur (BAM) 7:55 PM 8:00 PM 5 min 1,213 km
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:05 AM 12:07 AM 2 min 1,429 km
15 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 1:25 AM 1:45 AM 20 min 1,490 km
16 Duvvada (DVD) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 1,507 km
17 Anakapalle (AKP) 2:33 AM 2:34 AM 1 min 1,523 km
18 Eluru (EE) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 1,780 km
19 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:20 AM 7:40 AM 20 min 1,840 km
20 Ongole (OGL) 9:28 AM 9:29 AM 1 min 1,978 km
21 Nellore (NLR) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 2,094 km
22 Chennai Central (MAS) 2:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,270 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL S6
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22612, New Jalpaiguri Jn To Chennai Central - NJP MAS ExpressS . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To Chennai Central - NJP MAS ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network