Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NJP BNDP DEMU (Train No:75710) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To Buniyadpur

Given below is the details about NJP BNDP DEMU (Train Number 75710) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Buniyadpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To Buniyadpur - NJP BNDP DEMU- 75710

New Jalpaiguri Junction
Buniyadpur
Number 75710 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 282 KM Stops 25
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

New Jalpaiguri Junction - Buniyadpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Buniyadpur, Train number 75710. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Buniyadpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Baghdogra (BORA) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 17 km
4 Naksalbari (NAK) 3:47 PM 3:49 PM 2 min 30 km
5 Adhikari (ADQ) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 42 km
6 Galgalia (GAGA) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 51 km
7 Pipritnan (PPTN) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 57 km
8 Thakurganj (TKG) 4:31 PM 4:33 PM 2 min 63 km
9 Taiabpur (TBR) 4:41 PM 4:42 PM 1 min 70 km
10 Pothia (POT) 4:50 PM 4:51 PM 1 min 78 km
11 Aluabari Road (AUB) 5:07 PM 5:09 PM 2 min 83 km
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 5:40 PM 5:42 PM 2 min 114 km
13 Dalkolha (DLK) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 142 km
14 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 171 km
15 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 184 km
16 Kumedpur (KDPR) 7:05 PM 7:06 PM 1 min 198 km
17 Harishchandrapur (HCR) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 204 km
18 Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 8:05 PM 8:06 PM 1 min 214 km
19 Samsi (SM) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 224 km
20 Eklakhi (EKI) 8:45 PM 8:55 PM 10 min 240 km
21 Gazole (GZO) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 253 km
22 Mahanagar (MANG) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 259 km
23 Deotala (DOTL) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 264 km
24 Daulatpur H (DLPH) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 272 km
25 Buniyadpur (BNDP) 10:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 282 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 TC
2 TC
3 TC
4 TC
5 TC
6 TC


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Buniyadpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 75710, New Jalpaiguri Jn To Buniyadpur - NJP BNDP DEMU . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Buniyadpur. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To Buniyadpur - NJP BNDP DEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network