All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KARMABHOOMI EXP (Train No:12407) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about KARMABHOOMI EXP (Train Number 12407) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To Amritsar Jn - KARMABHOOMI EXP- 12407

New Jalpaiguri Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 12407 Service Days WED
Classes Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,825 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Jalpaiguri Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 12407. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 8:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:09 AM 10:11 AM 2 min 144 km
3 Katihar Jn (KIR) 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 15 min 183 km
4 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:35 PM 1:40 PM 5 min 307 km
5 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 393 km
6 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 444 km
7 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 5:22 PM 5:27 PM 5 min 498 km
8 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 6:40 PM 6:50 PM 10 min 557 km
9 Siwan Jn (SV) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 618 km
10 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 688 km
11 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 9:50 PM 10:10 PM 20 min 737 km
12 Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 1,050 km
13 Moradabad Jn (MB) 8:50 AM 9:00 AM 10 min 1,302 km
14 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 11:55 AM 12:05 PM 10 min 1,495 km
15 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 1:20 PM 1:25 PM 5 min 1,576 km
16 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 1,690 km
17 Jalandhar City (JUC) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 1,747 km
18 Beas Jn (BEAS) 4:47 PM 4:49 PM 2 min 1,783 km
19 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 5:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,825 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 2S


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12407, New Jalpaiguri Jn To Amritsar Jn - KARMABHOOMI EXP . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To Amritsar Jn - KARMABHOOMI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network