Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NJP APDJ Passenger (Train No:55725) - Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction To Alipur Duar Junction

Given below is the details about NJP APDJ PASS (Train Number 55725) operating service between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Jalpaiguri Jn To Alipur Duar Jn - NJP APDJ PASS- 55725

New Jalpaiguri Junction
Alipur Duar Junction
Number 55725 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 168 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

New Jalpaiguri Junction - Alipur Duar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Alipur Duar Junction , Train number 55725. Check the timing of New Jalpaiguri Junction - Alipur Duar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) FIRST STN 5:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 6:00 PM 6:10 PM 10 min 7 km
4 Gulma (GLMA) 6:22 PM 6:23 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Sivok (SVQ) 6:38 PM 6:39 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Bagrakot (BRQ) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 40 km
7 Oodlabari (ODB) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Dam Dim (DDM) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 49 km
9 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 7:43 PM 7:48 PM 5 min 54 km
10 Chalsa Jn (CLD) 7:58 PM 7:59 PM 1 min 62 km
11 Nagrakata (NKB) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 75 km
12 Carron (CRX) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 81 km
13 Banarhat (BNQ) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 93 km
14 Binnaguri (BNV) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 99 km
15 Dalgaon (DLO) 9:00 PM 9:01 PM 1 min 108 km
16 Mujnai (MJE) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 114 km
17 Madarihat (MDT) 9:20 PM 9:21 PM 1 min 122 km
18 Hasimara (HSA) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 133 km
19 Hamiltonganj (HOJ) 9:54 PM 9:55 PM 1 min 142 km
20 Kalchini (KCF) 10:02 PM 10:03 PM 1 min 145 km
21 Garopara (GRU) 10:11 PM 10:12 PM 1 min 150 km
22 Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 10:22 PM 10:23 PM 1 min 157 km
23 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 10:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 168 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2S
9 GS
10 2S
11 2S
12 GS
13 GS
14 VPH
15 VPH


Map Location from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Alipur Duar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55725, New Jalpaiguri Jn To Alipur Duar Jn - NJP APDJ PASS . This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Jn To Alipur Duar Jn - NJP APDJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network