Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

A P EXP (Train No:22416) - Trains from New Delhi To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about A P EXP (Train Number 22416) operating service between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Visakhapatnam - A P EXP- 22416

New Delhi
Visakhapatnam
Number 22416 Service Days MON, WED, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 2,103 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Visakhapatnam, Train number 22416. Check the timing of New Delhi - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 6:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Agra Cantt (AGC) 9:15 AM 9:20 AM 5 min 195 km
3 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 11:17 AM 11:22 AM 5 min 313 km
4 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 410 km
5 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 701 km
6 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:30 AM 12:40 AM 10 min 1,090 km
7 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 1,287 km
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 1,301 km
9 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 5:44 AM 5:46 AM 2 min 1,371 km
10 Ramagundam (RDM) 6:39 AM 6:41 AM 2 min 1,443 km
11 Peddapalli (PDPL) 6:52 AM 6:54 AM 2 min 1,460 km
12 Warangal (WL) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 1,544 km
13 Khammam (KMT) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 1,651 km
14 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 12:10 PM 12:30 PM 20 min 1,752 km
15 Eluru (EE) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 1,812 km
16 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 2:12 PM 2:14 PM 2 min 1,859 km
17 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 1,902 km
18 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 1,952 km
19 Anakapalle (AKP) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 2,069 km
20 Duvvada (DVD) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 2,085 km
21 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,103 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22416, New Delhi To Visakhapatnam - A P EXP . This train operates between New Delhi and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Visakhapatnam - A P EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network