Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KASHI V ExpressS (Train No:14258) - Trains from New Delhi To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about KASHI V ExpressS (Train Number 14258) operating service between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Varanasi Jn - KASHI V ExpressS- 14258

New Delhi
Varanasi Junction
Number 14258 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 794 KM Stops 34
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

New Delhi - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Varanasi Junction , Train number 14258. Check the timing of New Delhi - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 11:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 26 km
3 Pilkhua (PKW) 12:44 PM 12:46 PM 2 min 52 km
4 Hapur Jn (HPU) 1:02 PM 1:05 PM 3 min 63 km
5 Garhmuktesar (GMS) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 93 km
6 Gajraula Jn (GJL) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 114 km
7 Amroha (AMRO) 2:16 PM 2:18 PM 2 min 137 km
8 Moradabad Jn (MB) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 167 km
9 Rampur (RMU) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 194 km
10 Bareilly Jn (BE) 4:47 PM 4:52 PM 5 min 258 km
11 Pitambarpur (PMR) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 277 km
12 Tilhar (TLH) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 310 km
13 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 6:10 PM 6:13 PM 3 min 328 km
14 Anji Shahabad (AJI) 6:39 PM 6:41 PM 2 min 359 km
15 Hardoi (HRI) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 391 km
16 Balamau Jn (BLM) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 424 km
17 Sandila (SAN) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 444 km
18 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 9:35 PM 9:50 PM 15 min 493 km
19 Bachhrawn (BCN) 10:39 PM 10:41 PM 2 min 540 km
20 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 571 km
21 Jais (JAIS) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 599 km
22 Gauriganj (GNG) 12:10 AM 12:12 AM 2 min 617 km
23 Amethi (AME) 12:24 AM 12:26 AM 2 min 631 km
24 Antu (ANTU) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 645 km
25 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 666 km
26 Dandupur (DND) 1:40 AM 1:42 AM 2 min 680 km
27 Badshahpur (BSE) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 702 km
28 Janghai Jn (JNH) 2:24 AM 2:26 AM 2 min 719 km
29 Suriawan (SAW) 2:49 AM 2:51 AM 2 min 734 km
30 Bhadohi (BOY) 3:10 AM 3:12 AM 2 min 749 km
31 Parsipur (PRF) 3:24 AM 3:26 AM 2 min 758 km
32 Sewapuri (SWPR) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 771 km
33 Chaukhandi (CHH) 3:59 AM 4:01 AM 2 min 778 km
34 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 4:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 794 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A HA1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 WGCB
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14258, New Delhi To Varanasi Jn - KASHI V ExpressS . This train operates between New Delhi and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Varanasi Jn - KASHI V ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network