Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UHL JANSHATABDI (Train No:12057) - Trains from New Delhi To Una Himachal

Given below is the details about UHL JANSHATABDI (Train Number 12057) operating service between New Delhi and Unaimachal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Una Himachal - UHL JANSHATABDI- 12057

New Delhi
Unaimachal
Number 12057 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 410 KM Stops 14
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

New Delhi - Unaimachal Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Unaimachal, Train number 12057. Check the timing of New Delhi - Unaimachal train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 4 km
3 Sonipat (SNP) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 45 km
4 Panipat Jn (PNP) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 90 km
5 Karnal (KUN) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 124 km
6 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 5:09 PM 5:11 PM 2 min 157 km
7 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 6:07 PM 6:20 PM 13 min 199 km
8 Chandigarh (CDG) 7:05 PM 7:15 PM 10 min 266 km
9 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 7:24 PM 7:26 PM 2 min 278 km
10 Roop Nagar (RPAR) 8:22 PM 8:25 PM 3 min 338 km
11 Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 8:50 PM 8:52 PM 2 min 365 km
12 Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 373 km
13 Nangal Dam (NLDM) 9:35 PM 9:40 PM 5 min 393 km
14 Una Himachal (UHL) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 410 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ D9
2 WGSCZJ D1
3 WGSCZJ D2
4 WGSCZJ D3
5 WGSCZJ D4
6 WGSCZJ D5
7 WGSCZJ D6
8 WGSCZJ D7
9 CC C1
10 CC C2
11 CC C3
12 CC C4
13 WGSCZRJ D8


Map Location from New Delhi to Una Himachal:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12057, New Delhi To Una Himachal - UHL JANSHATABDI . This train operates between New Delhi and Una Himachal. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Una Himachal - UHL JANSHATABDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network