All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KERALA ExpressS (Train No:12626) - Trains from New Delhi To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about KERALA ExpressS (Train Number 12626) operating service between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Trivandrum Central - KERALA ExpressS- 12626

New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
Number 12626 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 3,035 KM Stops 41
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Trivandrum Central, Train number 12626. Check the timing of New Delhi - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 11:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:18 PM 1:21 PM 3 min 141 km
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 195 km
4 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 4:05 PM 4:10 PM 5 min 313 km
5 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 5:40 PM 5:52 PM 12 min 410 km
6 Bina Jn (BINA) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 563 km
7 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 701 km
8 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 793 km
9 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:00 AM 4:10 AM 10 min 1,090 km
10 Sewagram (SEGM) 5:11 AM 5:13 AM 2 min 1,166 km
11 Balharshah (BPQ) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 1,301 km
12 Ramagundam (RDM) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1,443 km
13 Warangal (WL) 11:02 AM 11:07 AM 5 min 1,544 km
14 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:45 PM 3:00 PM 15 min 1,752 km
15 Nellore (NLR) 6:08 PM 6:10 PM 2 min 2,007 km
16 Gudur Jn (GDR) 7:14 PM 7:20 PM 6 min 2,045 km
17 Renigunta Jn (RU) 8:30 PM 8:40 PM 10 min 2,128 km
18 Tirupati (TPTY) 8:52 PM 8:54 PM 2 min 2,138 km
19 Chittoor (CTO) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 2,210 km
20 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 2,242 km
21 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 2,326 km
22 Salem Jn (SA) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 2,446 km
23 Erode Jn (ED) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 2,509 km
24 Tiruppur (TUP) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 2,559 km
25 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 2,609 km
26 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 2,664 km
27 Ottappalam (OTP) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 2,695 km
28 Thrisur (TCR) 7:37 AM 7:40 AM 3 min 2,741 km
29 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 2,795 km
30 Eranakulam Jn (Rev) (ERS) 9:35 AM 9:45 AM 10 min 2,815 km
31 Vaikam Road (VARD) 10:23 AM 10:25 AM 2 min 2,850 km
32 Kottayam (KTYM) 11:07 AM 11:10 AM 3 min 2,874 km
33 Changanaseri (CGY) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 2,892 km
34 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 11:38 AM 11:40 AM 2 min 2,900 km
35 Chengannur (CNGR) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 2,909 km
36 Mavelikara (MVLK) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 2,921 km
37 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 2,929 km
38 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 2,970 km
39 Varkala (VAK) 1:25 PM 1:27 PM 2 min 2,994 km
40 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 1:58 PM 2:00 PM 2 min 3,032 km
41 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 2:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,035 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 WGCB
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 SL S12
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 3A B4
20 3A B5
21 2A A1
22 2A A2
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12626, New Delhi To Trivandrum Central - KERALA ExpressS . This train operates between New Delhi and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Trivandrum Central - KERALA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network