Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SHRI SHAKTI EXP (Train No:22461) - Trains from New Delhi To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about SHRI SHAKTI EXP (Train Number 22461) operating service between New Delhi and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Shmata Vd Katra - SHRI SHAKTI EXP- 22461

New Delhi
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 22461 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 655 KM Stops 8
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 22461. Check the timing of New Delhi - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:18 PM 8:30 PM 12 min 199 km
3 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:05 PM 10:15 PM 10 min 312 km
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 11:07 PM 11:12 PM 5 min 365 km
5 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 478 km
6 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 3:00 AM 3:10 AM 10 min 577 km
7 Udhampur (UHP) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 630 km
8 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 655 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B1
3 3A B2
4 3A B3
5 3A B4
6 3A B5
7 3A B6
8 3A B7
9 3A B8
10 3A B9
11 LWCBAC
12 2A A1
13 2A A2
14 2A A3
15 2A A4
16 2A A5
17 1A H1
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22461, New Delhi To Shmata Vd Katra - SHRI SHAKTI EXP . This train operates between New Delhi and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Shmata Vd Katra - SHRI SHAKTI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network