Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

UTTAR S KRANTI (Train No:12445) - Trains from New Delhi To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about UTTAR S KRANTI (Train Number 12445) operating service between New Delhi and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Shmata Vd Katra - UTTAR S KRANTI- 12445

New Delhi
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 12445 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 655 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Sampark kranti

New Delhi - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 12445. Check the timing of New Delhi - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 8:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Panipat Jn (PNP) 10:03 PM 10:05 PM 2 min 90 km
3 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:53 PM 11:58 PM 5 min 199 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 1:37 AM 1:47 AM 10 min 312 km
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 2:35 AM 2:38 AM 3 min 365 km
6 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 478 km
7 Kathua (KTHU) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 501 km
8 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 577 km
9 RamnagarJ K (RMJK) 7:39 AM 7:41 AM 2 min 620 km
10 Udhampur (UHP) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 630 km
11 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 8:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 655 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 3A B3
18 3A B4
19 3A B5
20 2A A1
21 1A H1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12445, New Delhi To Shmata Vd Katra - UTTAR S KRANTI . This train operates between New Delhi and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Shmata Vd Katra - UTTAR S KRANTI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network