Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS SVDK AC SP (Train No:04409) - Trains from New Delhi To Shmata Vd Katra

Given below is the details about NDLS SVDK AC SP (Train Number 04409) operating service between New Delhi and Shmata Vd Katra stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Shmata Vd Katra - NDLS SVDK AC SP- 04409

New Delhi
Shmata Vd Katra
Number 04409 Service Days TUE, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 655 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

New Delhi - Shmata Vd Katra Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Shmata Vd Katra, Train number 04409. Check the timing of New Delhi - Shmata Vd Katra train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 7:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Panipat Jn (PNP) 9:02 AM 9:04 AM 2 min 90 km
3 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min 199 km
4 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 12:35 PM 12:55 PM 20 min 312 km
5 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 365 km
6 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 478 km
7 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 577 km
8 Udhampur (UHP) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 630 km
9 Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 655 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from New Delhi to Shmata Vd Katra:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 04409, New Delhi To Shmata Vd Katra - NDLS SVDK AC SP . This train operates between New Delhi and Shmata Vd Katra. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Shmata Vd Katra - NDLS SVDK AC SP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network