All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SEALDAH RJDHANI (Train No:12314) - Trains from New Delhi To Sealdah

Given below is the details about SEALDAH RJDHANI (Train Number 12314) operating service between New Delhi and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Sealdah - SEALDAH RJDHANI- 12314

New Delhi
Sealdah
Number 12314 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 82 km/hr
Distance 1,454 KM Stops 8
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

New Delhi - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Sealdah, Train number 12314. Check the timing of New Delhi - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 4:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 440 km
3 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:28 AM 1:38 AM 10 min 787 km
4 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 3:50 AM 3:53 AM 3 min 990 km
5 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 6:23 AM 6:28 AM 5 min 1,189 km
6 Asansol Jn (ASN) 7:15 AM 7:19 AM 4 min 1,247 km
7 Durgapur (DGR) 7:47 AM 7:49 AM 2 min 1,289 km
8 Sealdah (SDAH) 10:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,454 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A H1
3 LWCBAC
4 2A A3
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 2A AE1
8 3A B12
9 3A B11
10 3A B10
11 3A B9
12 3A B8
13 3A B7
14 3A B6
15 3A B5
16 3A B4
17 3A B3
18 3A B2
19 3A B1
20 LWCBAC
21 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12314, New Delhi To Sealdah - SEALDAH RJDHANI . This train operates between New Delhi and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Sealdah - SEALDAH RJDHANI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network