All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS RNC G RATH (Train No:12878) - Trains from New Delhi To Ranchi

Given below is the details about NDLS RNC G RATH (Train Number 12878) operating service between New Delhi and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Ranchi - NDLS RNC G RATH- 12878

New Delhi
Ranchi
Number 12878 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 69 km/hr
Distance 1,344 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

New Delhi - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi, Train number 12878. Check the timing of New Delhi - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 4:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 440 km
3 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 634 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:18 AM 1:28 AM 10 min 786 km
5 Bhabua Road (BBU) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 839 km
6 Sasaram (SSM) 2:41 AM 2:43 AM 2 min 886 km
7 Dehri On Son (DOS) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 904 km
8 Nabinagar Road (NBG) 3:22 AM 3:24 AM 2 min 940 km
9 Japla (JPL) 3:36 AM 3:38 AM 2 min 956 km
10 Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 4:38 AM 4:43 AM 5 min 1,003 km
11 Daltonganj (DTO) 5:15 AM 5:17 AM 2 min 1,036 km
12 Lateher (LTHR) 6:15 AM 6:17 AM 2 min 1,104 km
13 Tori (TORI) 6:43 AM 6:45 AM 2 min 1,137 km
14 Ranchi (RNC) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,344 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD2
2 3A G16
3 3A G15
4 3A G14
5 3A G13
6 3A G12
7 3A G11
8 3A G10
9 3A G9
10 3A G8
11 3A G7
12 3A G6
13 3A G5
14 3A G4
15 3A G3
16 3A G2
17 3A G1
18 3A GE1
19 WRRMDAC GD1


Map Location from New Delhi to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12878, New Delhi To Ranchi - NDLS RNC G RATH . This train operates between New Delhi and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Ranchi - NDLS RNC G RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network