All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS RNC RAJ EX (Train No:12440) - Trains from New Delhi To Ranchi

Given below is the details about NDLS RNC RAJ EX (Train Number 12440) operating service between New Delhi and Ranchi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Ranchi - NDLS RNC RAJ EX- 12440

New Delhi
Ranchi
Number 12440 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 76 km/hr
Distance 1,305 KM Stops 8
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

New Delhi - Ranchi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi, Train number 12440. Check the timing of New Delhi - Ranchi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 4:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 440 km
3 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:18 AM 1:28 AM 10 min 786 km
4 Dehri On Son (DOS) 2:35 AM 2:37 AM 2 min 904 km
5 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 3:30 AM 3:33 AM 3 min 989 km
6 Koderma (KQR) 4:41 AM 4:43 AM 2 min 1,066 km
7 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 1,191 km
8 Ranchi (RNC) 9:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,305 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A BE1
3 3A B8
4 3A B7
5 3A B6
6 3A B5
7 3A B4
8 3A B3
9 3A B2
10 3A B1
11 LWCBAC
12 2A A4
13 2A A3
14 2A A2
15 2A A1
16 1A H1
17 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Ranchi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12440, New Delhi To Ranchi - NDLS RNC RAJ EX . This train operates between New Delhi and Ranchi. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Ranchi - NDLS RNC RAJ EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network