All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SHRAMJEVI N EXP (Train No:12392) - Trains from New Delhi To Rajgir

Given below is the details about SHRAMJEVI N EXP (Train Number 12392) operating service between New Delhi and Rajgir stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Rajgir - SHRAMJEVI N EXP- 12392

New Delhi
Rajgir
Number 12392 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,103 KM Stops 33
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Rajgir Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Rajgir, Train number 12392. Check the timing of New Delhi - Rajgir train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 26 km
3 Moradabad Jn (MB) 3:55 PM 4:05 PM 10 min 167 km
4 Bareilly Jn (BE) 5:28 PM 5:33 PM 5 min 258 km
5 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 6:37 PM 6:40 PM 3 min 328 km
6 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 9:15 PM 9:30 PM 15 min 493 km
7 Nihalgarh (NHH) 10:47 PM 10:49 PM 2 min 582 km
8 Musafirkhana (MFKA) 11:04 PM 11:06 PM 2 min 601 km
9 Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 11:40 PM 11:42 PM 2 min 632 km
10 Jaunpur City (JOP) 12:45 AM 12:47 AM 2 min 718 km
11 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 2:25 AM 2:40 AM 15 min 776 km
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 3:35 AM 3:45 AM 10 min 792 km
13 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 4:36 AM 4:38 AM 2 min 850 km
14 Gahmar (GMR) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 866 km
15 Buxar (BXR) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 887 km
16 Dumraon (DURE) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 904 km
17 Ara Jn (ARA) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 955 km
18 Bihta (BTA) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 977 km
19 Danapur (DNR) 6:37 AM 6:39 AM 2 min 995 km
20 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 6:48 AM 6:50 AM 2 min 998 km
21 Patna Jn (PNBE) 7:15 AM 7:25 AM 10 min 1,004 km
22 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 7:32 AM 7:34 AM 2 min 1,007 km
23 Patna Saheb (PNC) 7:42 AM 7:44 AM 2 min 1,014 km
24 Fatuha (FUT) 7:54 AM 7:56 AM 2 min 1,026 km
25 Khusropur (KOO) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 1,035 km
26 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 1,050 km
27 Harnaut (HRT) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 1,060 km
28 Wena (WENA) 8:52 AM 8:54 AM 2 min 1,065 km
29 Bihar Sharif (BEHS) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 1,079 km
30 Pawapuri Road Halt (POE) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 1,085 km
31 Nalanda (NLD) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 1,092 km
32 Silao (SILO) 9:44 AM 9:46 AM 2 min 1,097 km
33 Rajgir (RGD) 10:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,103 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2A A1
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 1A + 2A HA1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 WGCB
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Rajgir:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12392, New Delhi To Rajgir - SHRAMJEVI N EXP . This train operates between New Delhi and Rajgir. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Rajgir - SHRAMJEVI N EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network