Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NEELACHAL EXP (Train No:12876) - Trains from New Delhi To Puri

Given below is the details about NEELACHAL EXP (Train Number 12876) operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Puri - NEELACHAL EXP- 12876

New Delhi
Puri
Number 12876 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,912 KM Stops 41
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Puri, Train number 12876. Check the timing of New Delhi - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 8:13 AM 8:16 AM 3 min 132 km
3 Mandrak (MXK) 8:27 AM 8:29 AM 2 min 146 km
4 Hathras Jn (HRS) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 162 km
5 Firozabad (FZD) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 226 km
6 Etawah (ETW) 10:34 AM 10:36 AM 2 min 302 km
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:30 PM 12:40 PM 10 min 440 km
8 Unnao Jn (ON) 1:02 PM 1:04 PM 2 min 457 km
9 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:05 PM 2:30 PM 25 min 513 km
10 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 3:48 PM 3:53 PM 5 min 591 km
11 Gauriganj (GNG) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 638 km
12 Amethi (AME) 4:44 PM 4:46 PM 2 min 651 km
13 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 686 km
14 Bhadohi (BOY) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 770 km
15 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 815 km
16 Kashi (KEI) 8:22 PM 8:24 PM 2 min 820 km
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:00 PM 9:20 PM 20 min 831 km
18 Bhabua Road (BBU) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 884 km
19 Sasaram (SSM) 10:32 PM 10:34 PM 2 min 931 km
20 Dehri On Son (DOS) 10:51 PM 10:53 PM 2 min 949 km
21 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 11:04 PM 11:06 PM 2 min 966 km
22 Rafiganj (RFJ) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 997 km
23 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 1,034 km
24 Koderma (KQR) 1:45 AM 1:47 AM 2 min 1,110 km
25 Parasnath (PNME) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 1,186 km
26 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 1,204 km
27 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 3:58 AM 4:00 AM 2 min 1,221 km
28 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 1,236 km
29 Muri (MURI) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1,288 km
30 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 7:30 AM 7:40 AM 10 min 1,392 km
31 Ghatsila (GTS) 8:17 AM 8:19 AM 2 min 1,428 km
32 Kharagpur Jn (Rev) (KGP) 9:35 AM 10:00 AM 25 min 1,526 km
33 Jaleswar (JER) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 1,597 km
34 Balasore (BLS) 11:42 AM 11:52 AM 10 min 1,645 km
35 Bhadrakh (BHC) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 1,707 km
36 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 1,750 km
37 Cuttack (CTC) 2:30 PM 2:35 PM 5 min 1,822 km
38 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1,850 km
39 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 1,869 km
40 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 4:24 PM 4:26 PM 2 min 1,896 km
41 Puri (PURI) 5:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,912 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B4
5 3A B3
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 WGCB
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12876, New Delhi To Puri - NEELACHAL EXP . This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Puri - NEELACHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network