Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NANDAN KANAN EX (Train No:12816) - Trains from New Delhi To Puri

Given below is the details about NANDAN KANAN EX (Train Number 12816) operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Puri - NANDAN KANAN EX- 12816

New Delhi
Puri
Number 12816 Service Days MON, WED, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,804 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Puri, Train number 12816. Check the timing of New Delhi - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 8:13 AM 8:16 AM 3 min 132 km
3 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 440 km
4 Fatehpur (FTP) 1:28 PM 1:30 PM 2 min 517 km
5 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 634 km
6 Mirzapur (MZP) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 724 km
7 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:00 PM 6:15 PM 15 min 786 km
8 Sasaram (SSM) 7:22 PM 7:24 PM 2 min 886 km
9 Dehri On Son (DOS) 7:41 PM 7:43 PM 2 min 904 km
10 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 989 km
11 Koderma (KQR) 10:11 PM 10:13 PM 2 min 1,066 km
12 Parasnath (PNME) 11:23 PM 11:25 PM 2 min 1,141 km
13 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 1,159 km
14 Mohuda (MHQ) 12:40 AM 12:42 AM 2 min 1,179 km
15 Bhaga Jn (VAA) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 1,199 km
16 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 1:28 AM 1:30 AM 2 min 1,210 km
17 Adra Jn (ADRA) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 1,240 km
18 Bankura (BQA) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,293 km
19 Bishnupur (VSU) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 1,323 km
20 Midnapore (MDN) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 1,395 km
21 Kharagpur Jn (Rev) (KGP) 4:55 AM 5:20 AM 25 min 1,418 km
22 Jaleswar (JER) 6:18 AM 6:20 AM 2 min 1,488 km
23 Balasore (BLS) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 1,536 km
24 Bhadrakh (BHC) 8:10 AM 8:12 AM 2 min 1,598 km
25 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 8:48 AM 8:50 AM 2 min 1,642 km
26 Cuttack (CTC) 9:45 AM 9:50 AM 5 min 1,714 km
27 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:25 AM 10:30 AM 5 min 1,741 km
28 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 1,760 km
29 Puri (PURI) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,804 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 SL S1
10 WGCB
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12816, New Delhi To Puri - NANDAN KANAN EX . This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Puri - NANDAN KANAN EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network