Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURSHOTTAM EXP (Train No:12802) - Trains from New Delhi To Puri

Given below is the details about PURSHOTTAM EXP (Train Number 12802) operating service between New Delhi and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Puri - PURSHOTTAM EXP- 12802

New Delhi
Puri
Number 12802 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,862 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Puri, Train number 12802. Check the timing of New Delhi - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 10:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 4:45 AM 4:50 AM 5 min 440 km
3 Fatehpur (FTP) 5:46 AM 5:48 AM 2 min 517 km
4 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 634 km
5 Mirzapur (MZP) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 724 km
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:20 AM 10:35 AM 15 min 786 km
7 Bhabua Road (BBU) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 839 km
8 Sasaram (SSM) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 886 km
9 Dehri On Son (DOS) 12:05 PM 12:07 PM 2 min 904 km
10 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 921 km
11 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 1:25 PM 1:30 PM 5 min 989 km
12 Paharpur (PRP) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 1,022 km
13 Koderma (KQR) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 1,066 km
14 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 1,114 km
15 Parasnath (PNME) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 1,141 km
16 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 1,159 km
17 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 1,176 km
18 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 1,191 km
19 Purulia Jn (PRR) 6:24 PM 6:26 PM 2 min 1,252 km
20 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 8:00 PM 8:15 PM 15 min 1,342 km
21 Kharagpur Jn (Rev) (KGP) 10:05 PM 10:30 PM 25 min 1,476 km
22 Balasore (BLS) 12:07 AM 12:12 AM 5 min 1,595 km
23 Bhadrakh (BHC) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 1,657 km
24 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 1,700 km
25 Cuttack (CTC) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 1,772 km
26 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:40 AM 3:45 AM 5 min 1,800 km
27 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 1,819 km
28 Puri (PURI) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,862 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 2A A1
3 3A B1
4 3A B2
5 3A B3
6 3A B4
7 PC
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 LS
21 LS
22 LWLRRM
23 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12802, New Delhi To Puri - PURSHOTTAM EXP . This train operates between New Delhi and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Puri - PURSHOTTAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network