Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS PDY EXP (Train No:22404) - Trains from New Delhi To Pondicherry

Given below is the details about NDLS PDY EXP (Train Number 22404) operating service between New Delhi and Pondicherry stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Pondicherry - NDLS PDY EXP- 22404

New Delhi
Pondicherry
Number 22404 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,384 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Pondicherry Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Pondicherry, Train number 22404. Check the timing of New Delhi - Pondicherry train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 11:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 1:35 AM 1:38 AM 3 min 141 km
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 195 km
4 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 5:45 AM 5:55 AM 10 min 410 km
5 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min 701 km
6 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 793 km
7 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 6:20 PM 6:45 PM 25 min 1,090 km
8 Balharshah (BPQ) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min 1,301 km
9 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 11:44 PM 11:46 PM 2 min 1,371 km
10 Warangal (WL) 3:00 AM 3:02 AM 2 min 1,545 km
11 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:10 AM 7:30 AM 20 min 1,754 km
12 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 2,046 km
13 Chennai Egmore (MS) 2:25 PM 2:40 PM 15 min 2,188 km
14 Pondicherry (PDY) 6:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,384 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 3A B1
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Pondicherry:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22404, New Delhi To Pondicherry - NDLS PDY EXP . This train operates between New Delhi and Pondicherry. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Pondicherry - NDLS PDY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network