Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS NJP SF EXP (Train No:12524) - Trains from New Delhi To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about NDLS NJP SF EXP (Train Number 12524) operating service between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To New Jalpaiguri Jn - NDLS NJP SF EXP- 12524

New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 12524 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,500 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 12524. Check the timing of New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 3:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 26 km
3 Moradabad Jn (MB) 6:15 PM 6:25 PM 10 min 167 km
4 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:35 PM 11:45 PM 10 min 493 km
5 Gonda Jn (GD) 1:55 AM 2:05 AM 10 min 609 km
6 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 4:25 AM 4:40 AM 15 min 763 km
7 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 813 km
8 Siwan Jn (SV) 6:40 AM 6:45 AM 5 min 882 km
9 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 8:00 AM 8:10 AM 10 min 943 km
10 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 9:05 AM 9:10 AM 5 min 997 km
11 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 9:23 AM 9:25 AM 2 min 1,002 km
12 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 1,056 km
13 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 1,108 km
14 Rusera Ghat (ROA) 11:46 AM 11:48 AM 2 min 1,137 km
15 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 1,193 km
16 Katihar Jn (KIR) 3:15 PM 3:30 PM 15 min 1,317 km
17 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:52 PM 4:54 PM 2 min 1,413 km
18 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,500 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 3A B2
14 3A B1
15 2A A1
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GSRD


Map Location from New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12524, New Delhi To New Jalpaiguri Jn - NDLS NJP SF EXP . This train operates between New Delhi and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To New Jalpaiguri Jn - NDLS NJP SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network