Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS NHLN AC SF (Train No:22412) - Trains from New Delhi To Naharlagun

Given below is the details about NDLS NHLN AC SF (Train Number 22412) operating service between New Delhi and Naharlagun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Naharlagun - NDLS NHLN AC SF- 22412

New Delhi
Naharlagun
Number 22412 Service Days SUN
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,120 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Naharlagun Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Naharlagun, Train number 22412. Check the timing of New Delhi - Naharlagun train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 440 km
3 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 10:10 PM 10:35 PM 25 min 513 km
4 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 3:10 AM 3:25 AM 15 min 784 km
5 Siwan Jn (SV) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 903 km
6 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 6:40 AM 6:50 AM 10 min 964 km
7 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 1,023 km
8 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 1,111 km
9 Katihar Jn (KIR) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 1,290 km
10 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 4:50 PM 5:05 PM 15 min 1,473 km
11 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 1,600 km
12 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 1,725 km
13 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 1,834 km
14 Rangapara North (RPAN) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 1,957 km
15 Harmuti (HMY) 5:30 AM 5:33 AM 3 min 2,100 km
16 Naharlagun (NHLN) 6:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,120 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B1
3 3A B2
4 3A B3
5 3A B4
6 3A B5
7 3A B6
8 3A B7
9 3A B8
10 3A B9
11 3A B10
12 LWCBAC
13 2A A1
14 2A A2
15 2A A3
16 2A A4
17 1A H1
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Naharlagun:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22412, New Delhi To Naharlagun - NDLS NHLN AC SF . This train operates between New Delhi and Naharlagun. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Naharlagun - NDLS NHLN AC SF stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network