All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS MLDT EXP (Train No:14004) - Trains from New Delhi To Malda Town

Given below is the details about NDLS MLDT EXP (Train Number 14004) operating service between New Delhi and Malda Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Malda Town - NDLS MLDT EXP- 14004

New Delhi
Malda Town
Number 14004 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,421 KM Stops 22
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

New Delhi - Malda Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Malda Town, Train number 14004. Check the timing of New Delhi - Malda Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 5:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:46 PM 6:51 PM 5 min 26 km
3 Moradabad Jn (MB) 9:05 PM 9:15 PM 10 min 167 km
4 Bareilly Jn (BE) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 258 km
5 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 2:25 AM 2:35 AM 10 min 493 km
6 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 4:01 AM 4:06 AM 5 min 571 km
7 Gauriganj (GNG) 4:39 AM 4:41 AM 2 min 617 km
8 Amethi (AME) 4:53 AM 4:55 AM 2 min 631 km
9 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 666 km
10 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:05 AM 8:15 AM 10 min 794 km
11 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:15 AM 9:30 AM 15 min 811 km
12 Buxar (BXR) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 905 km
13 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:47 AM 11:49 AM 2 min 973 km
14 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:15 PM 1:25 PM 10 min 1,022 km
15 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:35 PM 4:45 PM 10 min 1,146 km
16 Abhaipur (AHA) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 1,169 km
17 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 5:52 PM 5:57 PM 5 min 1,191 km
18 Bhagalpur (BGP) 7:15 PM 7:25 PM 10 min 1,244 km
19 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 1,318 km
20 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 1,372 km
21 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 10:40 PM 10:45 PM 5 min 1,387 km
22 Malda Town (MLDT) 11:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,421 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 2A A1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Malda Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14004, New Delhi To Malda Town - NDLS MLDT EXP . This train operates between New Delhi and Malda Town. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Malda Town - NDLS MLDT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network