Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GOMTI ExpressS (Train No:12420) - Trains from New Delhi To Lucknow Junction

Given below is the details about GOMTI ExpressS (Train Number 12420) operating service between New Delhi and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Lucknow Jn - GOMTI ExpressS- 12420

New Delhi
Lucknow Junction
Number 12420 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 513 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

New Delhi - Lucknow Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Lucknow Junction , Train number 12420. Check the timing of New Delhi - Lucknow Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 12:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 26 km
3 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 1:53 PM 1:55 PM 2 min 89 km
4 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 2:50 PM 2:53 PM 3 min 132 km
5 Hathras Jn (HRS) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 162 km
6 Tundla Jn (TDL) 4:05 PM 4:08 PM 3 min 210 km
7 Firozabad (FZD) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 226 km
8 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 246 km
9 Etawah (ETW) 5:24 PM 5:26 PM 2 min 302 km
10 Phaphund (PHD) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 358 km
11 Jhinjhak (JJK) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 378 km
12 Rura (RURA) 6:41 PM 6:43 PM 2 min 397 km
13 Panki (PNK) 7:26 PM 7:28 PM 2 min 430 km
14 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 440 km
15 Unnao Jn (ON) 8:17 PM 8:19 PM 2 min 457 km
16 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 513 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 2S D6
11 2S D7
12 2S D8
13 1A + 2A HA1
14 CC C1
15 CC C2
16 2S D9
17 2S D10
18 2S D11
19 2S D12
20 2S D13
21 2S
22 2S
23 2S
24 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12420, New Delhi To Lucknow Jn - GOMTI ExpressS . This train operates between New Delhi and Lucknow Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Lucknow Jn - GOMTI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network