Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LUCKNOW MAIL (Train No:12230) - Trains from New Delhi To Lucknow Junction

Given below is the details about LUCKNOW MAIL (Train Number 12230) operating service between New Delhi and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Lucknow Jn - LUCKNOW MAIL- 12230

New Delhi
Lucknow Junction
Number 12230 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 493 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Lucknow Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Lucknow Junction , Train number 12230. Check the timing of New Delhi - Lucknow Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 10:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 26 km
3 Hapur Jn (HPU) 11:27 PM 11:30 PM 3 min 63 km
4 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 167 km
5 Rampur (RMU) 1:50 AM 1:52 AM 2 min 194 km
6 Bareilly Jn (BE) 2:50 AM 2:55 AM 5 min 258 km
7 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 328 km
8 Hardoi (HRI) 4:51 AM 4:53 AM 2 min 391 km
9 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 493 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2A A4
4 2A A3
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 1A HA1
8 1A + 2A H1
9 3A B5
10 3A B4
11 3A B3
12 3A B2
13 3A B1
14 SL S9
15 SL S8
16 SL S7
17 SL S6
18 SL S5
19 SL S4
20 SL S3
21 SL S2
22 SL S1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12230, New Delhi To Lucknow Jn - LUCKNOW MAIL . This train operates between New Delhi and Lucknow Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Lucknow Jn - LUCKNOW MAIL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network