Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS KSV EMU (Train No:64074) - Trains from New Delhi To Kosi Kalan

Given below is the details about NDLS KSV EMU (Train Number 64074) operating service between New Delhi and Kosi Kalan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Kosi Kalan - NDLS KSV EMU- 64074

New Delhi
Kosi Kalan
Number 64074 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 100 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Emu

New Delhi - Kosi Kalan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Kosi Kalan, Train number 64074. Check the timing of New Delhi - Kosi Kalan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 3 km
4 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 4:58 AM 4:59 AM 1 min 7 km
5 Okhla (OKA) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 11 km
6 Tugalakabad (TKD) 5:11 AM 5:12 AM 1 min 18 km
7 Faridabad (FDB) 5:22 AM 5:23 AM 1 min 28 km
8 Faridabad New Town (FDN) 5:27 AM 5:28 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Ballabgarh (BVH) 5:33 AM 5:34 AM 1 min 36 km
10 Asaoti (AST) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 46 km
11 Palwal (PWL) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 57 km
12 Rundhi (RDE) 6:07 AM 6:08 AM 1 min 66 km
13 Sholaka (SHLK) 6:16 AM 6:17 AM 1 min 77 km
14 Banchari (BNCR) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 80 km
15 Hodal (HDL) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 87 km
16 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 100 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from New Delhi to Kosi Kalan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 64074, New Delhi To Kosi Kalan - NDLS KSV EMU . This train operates between New Delhi and Kosi Kalan. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Kosi Kalan - NDLS KSV EMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network