All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SWATANTRTA S EX (Train No:12562) - Trains from New Delhi To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about SWATANTRTA S EX (Train Number 12562) operating service between New Delhi and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Jaynagar - SWATANTRTA S EX- 12562

New Delhi
Jaynagar
Number 12562 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 1,234 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Jaynagar, Train number 12562. Check the timing of New Delhi - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 8:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 10:32 PM 10:34 PM 2 min 132 km
3 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 440 km
4 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 5:30 AM 5:55 AM 25 min 634 km
5 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 7:06 AM 7:08 AM 2 min 698 km
6 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 752 km
7 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:30 AM 8:40 AM 10 min 758 km
8 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 793 km
9 Ghazipur City (GCT) 9:53 AM 9:58 AM 5 min 833 km
10 Yusufpur (YFP) 10:15 AM 10:17 AM 2 min 853 km
11 Ballia (BUI) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 899 km
12 Suraimanpur (SIP) 11:48 AM 11:50 AM 2 min 935 km
13 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 12:45 PM 1:00 PM 15 min 964 km
14 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 1:55 PM 2:00 PM 5 min 1,017 km
15 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1,023 km
16 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 1,077 km
17 Samastipur Jn (Rev) (SPJ) 4:35 PM 5:00 PM 25 min 1,128 km
18 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 1,166 km
19 Sakri Jn (SKI) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 1,185 km
20 Madhubani (MBI) 6:33 PM 6:35 PM 2 min 1,202 km
21 Jaynagar (JYG) 7:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,234 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 SL S12
17 SL S13
18 WGCB
19 3A B1
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12562, New Delhi To Jaynagar - SWATANTRTA S EX . This train operates between New Delhi and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Jaynagar - SWATANTRTA S EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network