All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS JUC Express (Train No:14681) - Trains from New Delhi To Jalandhar City

Given below is the details about NDLS JUC Express (Train Number 14681) operating service between New Delhi and Jalandhar City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Jalandhar City - NDLS JUC Express- 14681

New Delhi
Jalandhar City
Number 14681 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 439 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

New Delhi - Jalandhar City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Jalandhar City, Train number 14681. Check the timing of New Delhi - Jalandhar City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 2:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 26 km
3 Modinagar (MDNR) 3:49 PM 3:51 PM 2 min 54 km
4 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 73 km
5 Meerut Cant (MUT) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 78 km
6 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 4:57 PM 4:59 PM 2 min 129 km
7 Deoband (DBD) 5:18 PM 5:20 PM 2 min 153 km
8 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 187 km
9 Jagadhri (JUD) 7:01 PM 7:03 PM 2 min 217 km
10 Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 7:09 PM 7:11 PM 2 min 222 km
11 Barara (RAA) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 243 km
12 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 8:10 PM 8:20 PM 10 min 268 km
13 Ambala City (UBC) 8:32 PM 8:34 PM 2 min 276 km
14 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 8:49 PM 8:51 PM 2 min 296 km
15 Sirhind Jn (SIR) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 321 km
16 Khanna (KNN) 9:33 PM 9:35 PM 2 min 339 km
17 Doraha (DOA) 10:02 PM 10:04 PM 2 min 359 km
18 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 10:32 PM 10:37 PM 5 min 382 km
19 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 395 km
20 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 417 km
21 Jalandhar City (JUC) 11:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 439 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 2S D1
2 2S D2
3 2S D3
4 2S D4
5 2S D5
6 2S D6
7 2S
8 2S
9 CC C1
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S


Map Location from New Delhi to Jalandhar City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14681, New Delhi To Jalandhar City - NDLS JUC Express . This train operates between New Delhi and Jalandhar City. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Jalandhar City - NDLS JUC Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network