Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS JBP SUP EX (Train No:12191) - Trains from New Delhi To Jabalpur

Given below is the details about NDLS JBP SUP EX (Train Number 12191) operating service between New Delhi and Jabalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Jabalpur - NDLS JBP SUP EX- 12191

New Delhi
Jabalpur
Number 12191 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,038 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Jabalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Jabalpur, Train number 12191. Check the timing of New Delhi - Jabalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 2:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:19 PM 2:21 PM 2 min 8 km
3 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 4:08 PM 4:13 PM 5 min 141 km
4 Agra Cantt (AGC) 4:57 PM 5:02 PM 5 min 195 km
5 Dhaulpur (DHO) 5:50 PM 5:52 PM 2 min 247 km
6 Morena (MRA) 6:15 PM 6:17 PM 2 min 275 km
7 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 6:50 PM 6:55 PM 5 min 313 km
8 Datia (DAA) 8:16 PM 8:18 PM 2 min 386 km
9 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 410 km
10 Lalitpur (LAR) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 500 km
11 Bina Jn (BINA) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 563 km
12 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 11:32 PM 11:34 PM 2 min 609 km
13 Vidisha (BHS) 12:02 AM 12:04 AM 2 min 648 km
14 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 701 km
15 Habibganj (HBJ) 1:10 AM 1:12 AM 2 min 707 km
16 Hoshangabad (HBD) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 775 km
17 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 3:05 AM 3:15 AM 10 min 793 km
18 Pipariya (PPI) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 860 km
19 Gadarwara (GAR) 4:48 AM 4:50 AM 2 min 910 km
20 Kareli (KY) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 938 km
21 Narsinghpur (NU) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 954 km
22 Shridham (SRID) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 985 km
23 Madan Mahal (MML) 6:53 AM 6:55 AM 2 min 1,035 km
24 Jabalpur (JBP) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,038 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 1A + 2A HA1
7 2A A1
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 3A B3
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Jabalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12191, New Delhi To Jabalpur - NDLS JBP SUP EX . This train operates between New Delhi and Jabalpur. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Jabalpur - NDLS JBP SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network