Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

MAGADH ExpressS (Train No:12402) - Trains from New Delhi To Islampur

Given below is the details about MAGADH ExpressS (Train Number 12402) operating service between New Delhi and Islampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Islampur - MAGADH ExpressS- 12402

New Delhi
Islampur
Number 12402 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,063 KM Stops 28
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Islampur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Islampur, Train number 12402. Check the timing of New Delhi - Islampur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 10:07 PM 10:12 PM 5 min 132 km
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 210 km
4 Firozabad (FZD) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 226 km
5 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 11:52 PM 11:54 PM 2 min 246 km
6 Etawah (ETW) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 302 km
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 440 km
8 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 5:05 AM 5:13 AM 8 min 634 km
9 Vindhyachal (BDL) 6:07 AM 6:09 AM 2 min 716 km
10 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 724 km
11 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:40 AM 7:55 AM 15 min 786 km
12 Zamania (ZNA) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 831 km
13 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 844 km
14 Buxar (BXR) 9:15 AM 9:17 AM 2 min 880 km
15 Dumraon (DURE) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 897 km
16 Bihiya (BEA) 9:51 AM 9:53 AM 2 min 928 km
17 Ara Jn (ARA) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 949 km
18 Bihta (BTA) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 971 km
19 Danapur (DNR) 10:44 AM 10:46 AM 2 min 988 km
20 Phulwari Sharif (PWS) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 992 km
21 Patna Jn (PNBE) 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min 998 km
22 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 12:07 PM 12:09 PM 2 min 1,001 km
23 Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 1,008 km
24 Fatuha (FUT) 12:41 PM 12:43 PM 2 min 1,020 km
25 Daniyawan Bazar H (DNWH) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 1,028 km
26 Hilsa Block (HIL) 1:20 PM 1:22 PM 2 min 1,041 km
27 Ekangar Sarai F (EKR) 1:34 PM 1:36 PM 2 min 1,053 km
28 Islampur (IPR) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,063 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 1A H1
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 WGCB
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Islampur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12402, New Delhi To Islampur - MAGADH ExpressS . This train operates between New Delhi and Islampur. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Islampur - MAGADH ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network