All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

A P ExpressS (Train No:12724) - Trains from New Delhi To Hyderabad Decan

Given below is the details about A P ExpressS (Train Number 12724) operating service between New Delhi and Hyderabad Decan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Hyderabad Decan - A P ExpressS- 12724

New Delhi
Hyderabad Decan
Number 12724 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 1,677 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Hyderabad Decan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Hyderabad Decan, Train number 12724. Check the timing of New Delhi - Hyderabad Decan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 5:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 141 km
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 8:10 PM 8:13 PM 3 min 195 km
4 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 10:07 PM 10:10 PM 3 min 313 km
5 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 11:40 PM 11:52 PM 12 min 410 km
6 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 3:20 AM 3:30 AM 10 min 701 km
7 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 1,090 km
8 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 12:24 PM 12:26 PM 2 min 1,287 km
9 Balharshah (BPQ) 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 10 min 1,301 km
10 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 1,371 km
11 Belampalli (BPA) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 1,409 km
12 Manchiryal (MCI) 3:13 PM 3:15 PM 2 min 1,429 km
13 Ramagundam (RDM) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 1,443 km
14 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 1,536 km
15 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 1,667 km
16 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 7:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,677 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B4
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 WGCB
14 SL S9
15 SL S8
16 SL S7
17 SL S6
18 SL S5
19 SL S4
20 SL S3
21 SL S2
22 SL S1
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Hyderabad Decan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12724, New Delhi To Hyderabad Decan - A P ExpressS . This train operates between New Delhi and Hyderabad Decan. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Hyderabad Decan - A P ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network