Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

POORVA ExpressS (Train No:12382) - Trains from New Delhi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about POORVA ExpressS (Train Number 12382) operating service between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Howrah Jn - POORVA ExpressS- 12382

New Delhi
Howrah Junction
Number 12382 Service Days MON, TUE, FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,446 KM Stops 21
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Howrah Junction , Train number 12382. Check the timing of New Delhi - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 7:19 PM 7:24 PM 5 min 132 km
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 210 km
4 Etawah (ETW) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 302 km
5 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 440 km
6 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 2:20 AM 2:50 AM 30 min 634 km
7 Janghai Jn (JNH) 3:47 AM 3:49 AM 2 min 694 km
8 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 5:05 AM 5:20 AM 15 min 769 km
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:15 AM 6:35 AM 20 min 785 km
10 Bhabua Road (BBU) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 838 km
11 Dehri On Son (DOS) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 903 km
12 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 920 km
13 Rafiganj (RFJ) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 951 km
14 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 9:15 AM 9:18 AM 3 min 988 km
15 Koderma (KQR) 10:30 AM 10:32 AM 2 min 1,065 km
16 Parasnath (PNME) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 1,140 km
17 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 12:18 PM 12:28 PM 10 min 1,187 km
18 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:26 PM 1:41 PM 15 min 1,246 km
19 Durgapur (DGR) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 1,288 km
20 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 3:11 PM 3:16 PM 5 min 1,351 km
21 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,446 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 SL S1
3 SL S2
4 SL S3
5 SL S4
6 SL S5
7 SL
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 LWCBAC
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 2A A1
18 2A A2
19 1A + 2A HA1
20 LS
21 LS
22 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12382, New Delhi To Howrah Jn - POORVA ExpressS . This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Howrah Jn - POORVA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network