All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS HWH Express (Train No:12324) - Trains from New Delhi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about NDLS HWH Express (Train Number 12324) operating service between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Howrah Jn - NDLS HWH Express- 12324

New Delhi
Howrah Junction
Number 12324 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 1,447 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Howrah Junction , Train number 12324. Check the timing of New Delhi - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 6:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:20 PM 1:40 PM 20 min 440 km
3 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 4:35 PM 4:45 PM 10 min 634 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:25 PM 7:40 PM 15 min 786 km
5 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 989 km
6 Koderma (KQR) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 1,066 km
7 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 1,188 km
8 Asansol Jn (ASN) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 1,247 km
9 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,447 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from New Delhi to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12324, New Delhi To Howrah Jn - NDLS HWH Express . This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Howrah Jn - NDLS HWH Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network