All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KOLKATA RJDHNI (Train No:12306) - Trains from New Delhi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about KOLKATA RJDHNI (Train Number 12306) operating service between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Howrah Jn - KOLKATA RJDHNI- 12306

New Delhi
Howrah Junction
Number 12306 Service Days FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 77 km/hr
Distance 1,529 KM Stops 9
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

New Delhi - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Howrah Junction , Train number 12306. Check the timing of New Delhi - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 4:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:38 PM 9:43 PM 5 min 440 km
3 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:43 PM 11:46 PM 3 min 634 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 786 km
5 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 998 km
6 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 8:35 AM 8:39 AM 4 min 1,219 km
7 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 9:04 AM 9:08 AM 4 min 1,248 km
8 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 11:22 AM 11:24 AM 2 min 1,435 km
9 Howrah Jn (HWH) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,529 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A H2
3 1A H1
4 LWCBAC
5 2A A5
6 2A A4
7 2A A3
8 2A A2
9 2A A1
10 3A B9
11 3A B8
12 3A B7
13 3A B6
14 3A B5
15 3A B4
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 LWCBAC
20 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12306, New Delhi To Howrah Jn - KOLKATA RJDHNI . This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Howrah Jn - KOLKATA RJDHNI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network