All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

POORVA ExpressS (Train No:12304) - Trains from New Delhi To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about POORVA ExpressS (Train Number 12304) operating service between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Howrah Jn - POORVA ExpressS- 12304

New Delhi
Howrah Junction
Number 12304 Service Days SUN, WED, THU, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 1,529 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Howrah Junction , Train number 12304. Check the timing of New Delhi - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 7:19 PM 7:24 PM 5 min 132 km
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 210 km
4 Etawah (ETW) 9:36 PM 9:38 PM 2 min 302 km
5 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 440 km
6 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 634 km
7 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 786 km
8 Buxar (BXR) 5:57 AM 5:59 AM 2 min 880 km
9 Ara Jn (ARA) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 949 km
10 Danapur (DNR) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 988 km
11 Patna Jn (PNBE) 7:55 AM 8:05 AM 10 min 998 km
12 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 1,044 km
13 Barh (BARH) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 1,062 km
14 Mokama Jn (MKA) 9:18 AM 9:20 AM 2 min 1,087 km
15 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:06 AM 10:08 AM 2 min 1,121 km
16 Jamui (JMU) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 1,149 km
17 Jhajha (JAJ) 11:07 AM 11:12 AM 5 min 1,175 km
18 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 11:44 AM 11:48 AM 4 min 1,219 km
19 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 1,248 km
20 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 1,305 km
21 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:26 PM 1:41 PM 15 min 1,330 km
22 Durgapur (DGR) 2:11 PM 2:13 PM 2 min 1,372 km
23 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 3:11 PM 3:16 PM 5 min 1,435 km
24 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,529 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 LS
3 LS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A1
6 2A A2
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 3A B3
10 LWCBAC
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 SL S9
20 SL S10
21 SL S11
22 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12304, New Delhi To Howrah Jn - POORVA ExpressS . This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Howrah Jn - POORVA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network