Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BHOPAL SHTBDI (Train No:12002) - Trains from New Delhi To Habibganj

Given below is the details about BHOPAL SHTBDI (Train Number 12002) operating service between New Delhi and Habibganj stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Habibganj - BHOPAL SHTBDI- 12002

New Delhi
Habibganj
Number 12002 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 84 km/hr
Distance 707 KM Stops 10
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

New Delhi - Habibganj Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Habibganj, Train number 12002. Check the timing of New Delhi - Habibganj train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 141 km
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 7:57 AM 8:02 AM 5 min 195 km
4 Dhaulpur (DHO) 8:40 AM 8:42 AM 2 min 247 km
5 Morena (MRA) 9:00 AM 9:02 AM 2 min 275 km
6 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 9:28 AM 9:33 AM 5 min 313 km
7 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 10:43 AM 10:51 AM 8 min 410 km
8 Lalitpur (LAR) 11:39 AM 11:41 AM 2 min 500 km
9 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 701 km
10 Habibganj (HBJ) 2:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 707 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A
3 1A
4 CC
5 CC
6 CC
7 CC
8 CC
9 CC
10 CC
11 CC
12 CC
13 CC
14 CC
15 CC
16 CC
17 CC
18 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Habibganj:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12002, New Delhi To Habibganj - BHOPAL SHTBDI . This train operates between New Delhi and Habibganj. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Habibganj - BHOPAL SHTBDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network