All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MAHABODHI EXP (Train No:12398) - Trains from New Delhi To Gaya Junction

Given below is the details about MAHABODHI EXP (Train Number 12398) operating service between New Delhi and Gaya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Gaya Jn - MAHABODHI EXP- 12398

New Delhi
Gaya Junction
Number 12398 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 989 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

New Delhi - Gaya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Gaya Junction , Train number 12398. Check the timing of New Delhi - Gaya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 12:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 2:01 PM 2:03 PM 2 min 132 km
3 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:15 PM 6:25 PM 10 min 440 km
4 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:20 PM 9:28 PM 8 min 634 km
5 Vindhyachal (BDL) 10:44 PM 10:46 PM 2 min 716 km
6 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 786 km
7 Chandauli Majhwar (CDMR) 12:46 AM 12:48 AM 2 min 802 km
8 Bhabua Road (BBU) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 839 km
9 Kudra (KTQ) 1:31 AM 1:33 AM 2 min 861 km
10 Sasaram (SSM) 1:52 AM 1:54 AM 2 min 886 km
11 Dehri On Son (DOS) 2:10 AM 2:12 AM 2 min 904 km
12 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 921 km
13 Rafiganj (RFJ) 2:47 AM 2:49 AM 2 min 952 km
14 Guraru (GRRU) 3:02 AM 3:04 AM 2 min 968 km
15 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 989 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 2A A1
3 3A B1
4 LWCBAC
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 LS
18 LS
19 LS
20 LS
21 LS
22 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Gaya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12398, New Delhi To Gaya Jn - MAHABODHI EXP . This train operates between New Delhi and Gaya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Gaya Jn - MAHABODHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network