All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS DBRT RJDHN (Train No:12436) - Trains from New Delhi To Dibrugarh Town

Given below is the details about NDLS DBRT RJDHN (Train Number 12436) operating service between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Dibrugarh Town - NDLS DBRT RJDHN- 12436

New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
Number 12436 Service Days SUN, THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,459 KM Stops 25
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town, Train number 12436. Check the timing of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 9:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:15 PM 12:22 PM 7 min 167 km
3 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:42 PM 1:45 PM 3 min 258 km
4 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 493 km
5 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 776 km
6 Ballia (BUI) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 916 km
7 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 981 km
8 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 1,040 km
9 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:45 AM 5:05 AM 20 min 1,128 km
10 Begu Sarai (BGS) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 1,144 km
11 Katihar Jn (KIR) 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 10 min 1,308 km
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 1,404 km
13 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 20 min 1,491 km
14 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 1,617 km
15 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1,636 km
16 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 1,715 km
17 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 1,742 km
18 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 1,852 km
19 Guwahati (GHY) 7:00 PM 7:25 PM 25 min 1,899 km
20 Lumding Jn (LMG) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 2,080 km
21 Diphu (DPU) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 2,112 km
22 Dimapur (DMV) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 2,149 km
23 Mariani Jn (MXN) 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 10 min 2,257 km
24 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 5:05 AM 5:15 AM 10 min 2,414 km
25 Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) 6:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,459 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B1
3 3A B2
4 3A B3
5 3A B4
6 3A
7 3A B5
8 PC
9 3A B6
10 3A B7
11 3A B8
12 3A B9
13 3A B10
14 3A B11
15 2A A2
16 2A A3
17 2A A1
18 PC
19 1A H1
20 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12436, New Delhi To Dibrugarh Town - NDLS DBRT RJDHN . This train operates between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Dibrugarh Town - NDLS DBRT RJDHN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network