All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DBRT RAJDHANI (Train No:12424) - Trains from New Delhi To Dibrugarh Town

Given below is the details about DBRT RAJDHANI (Train Number 12424) operating service between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Dibrugarh Town - DBRT RAJDHANI- 12424

New Delhi
Dibrugarh Town
Number 12424 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 2,438 KM Stops 20
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town, Train number 12424. Check the timing of New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 1:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 6:34 PM 6:39 PM 5 min 440 km
3 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 8:39 PM 8:42 PM 3 min 634 km
4 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:45 PM 10:55 PM 10 min 786 km
5 Patna Jn (PNBE) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 998 km
6 Barauni Jn (Rev) (BJU) 4:25 AM 4:45 AM 20 min 1,108 km
7 Naugachia (NNA) 6:25 AM 6:27 AM 2 min 1,231 km
8 Katihar Jn (KIR) 7:40 AM 7:50 AM 10 min 1,288 km
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:05 AM 9:07 AM 2 min 1,384 km
10 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 10:45 AM 11:05 AM 20 min 1,471 km
11 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 1:10 PM 1:12 PM 2 min 1,597 km
12 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 1,695 km
13 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 3:10 PM 3:12 PM 2 min 1,722 km
14 Guwahati (GHY) 5:30 PM 5:55 PM 25 min 1,879 km
15 Lumding Jn (LMG) 9:10 PM 9:12 PM 2 min 2,060 km
16 Diphu (DPU) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 2,092 km
17 Dimapur (DMV) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 2,129 km
18 Mariani Jn (MXN) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 2,237 km
19 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 3:35 AM 3:45 AM 10 min 2,393 km
20 Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) 4:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,438 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B1
3 3A B2
4 3A B3
5 3A B4
6 3A B5
7 3A B6
8 3A B7
9 3A B8
10 LWCBAC
11 3A B9
12 2A
13 2A A2
14 2A A3
15 2A A4
16 2A AE2
17 2A A1
18 LWCBAC
19 1A H1
20 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12424, New Delhi To Dibrugarh Town - DBRT RAJDHANI . This train operates between New Delhi and Dibrugarh Town. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Dibrugarh Town - DBRT RAJDHANI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network