Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NDLS DBRG RJDHN (Train No:12236) - Trains from New Delhi To Dibrugarh

Given below is the details about NDLS DBRG RJDHN (Train Number 12236) operating service between New Delhi and Dibrugarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Dibrugarh - NDLS DBRG RJDHN- 12236

New Delhi
Dibrugarh
Number 12236 Service Days TUE
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,453 KM Stops 25
Fare Type RajdhaniTrain Type Rajdhani

New Delhi - Dibrugarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Dibrugarh, Train number 12236. Check the timing of New Delhi - Dibrugarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 9:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Moradabad Jn (MB) 12:15 PM 12:22 PM 7 min 167 km
3 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:42 PM 1:45 PM 3 min 258 km
4 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:25 PM 5:35 PM 10 min 493 km
5 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 10:15 PM 10:25 PM 10 min 776 km
6 Ballia (BUI) 12:30 AM 12:35 AM 5 min 916 km
7 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 981 km
8 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 3:03 AM 3:05 AM 2 min 1,040 km
9 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 1,094 km
10 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 5:05 AM 5:10 AM 5 min 1,146 km
11 Katihar Jn (KIR) 8:35 AM 8:45 AM 10 min 1,355 km
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 1,451 km
13 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:45 AM 12:05 PM 20 min 1,539 km
14 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 1,665 km
15 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1,683 km
16 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 1,762 km
17 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 4:08 PM 4:10 PM 2 min 1,790 km
18 Guwahati (GHY) 7:00 PM 7:25 PM 25 min 1,947 km
19 Lumding Jn (LMG) 10:40 PM 10:42 PM 2 min 2,127 km
20 Diphu (DPU) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 2,159 km
21 Dimapur (DMV) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 2,196 km
22 Mariani Jn (MXN) 2:30 AM 2:40 AM 10 min 2,305 km
23 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 3:25 AM 3:27 AM 2 min 2,359 km
24 Moranhat (MRHT) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 2,412 km
25 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,453 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B2
3 3A B3
4 3A B4
5 3A B5
6 3A B6
7 3A
8 3A B7
9 3A B8
10 LWCBAC
11 3A B9
12 3A B10
13 3A B11
14 2A A1
15 2A A2
16 2A A3
17 LWCBAC
18 1A H1
19 3A
20 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Dibrugarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12236, New Delhi To Dibrugarh - NDLS DBRG RJDHN . This train operates between New Delhi and Dibrugarh. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Dibrugarh - NDLS DBRG RJDHN stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network