All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DEHRADUN SHTBDI (Train No:12017) - Trains from New Delhi To Dehradun

Given below is the details about DEHRADUN SHTBDI (Train Number 12017) operating service between New Delhi and Dehradun stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


New Delhi To Dehradun - DEHRADUN SHTBDI- 12017

New Delhi
Dehradun
Number 12017 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 315 KM Stops 8
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

New Delhi - Dehradun Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of New Delhi - Dehradun, Train number 12017. Check the timing of New Delhi - Dehradun train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 New Delhi (NDLS) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 26 km
3 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 8:03 AM 8:05 AM 2 min 73 km
4 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 129 km
5 Saharanpur Jn (Rev) (SRE) 9:50 AM 10:10 AM 20 min 187 km
6 Roorkee (RK) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 222 km
7 Haridwar Jn (HW) 11:22 AM 11:27 AM 5 min 263 km
8 Dehradun (DDN) 12:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 315 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 1A E1
3 1A E2
4 CC C1
5 CC C2
6 CC C3
7 CC C4
8 CC C5
9 CC C6
10 CC C7
11 CC C8
12 CC C9
13 CC C10
14 LWLRRM


Map Location from New Delhi to Dehradun:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12017, New Delhi To Dehradun - DEHRADUN SHTBDI . This train operates between New Delhi and Dehradun. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi To Dehradun - DEHRADUN SHTBDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network